Protocol Global Advisory Committee
Eliot Allen • Principal, Criterion Planners
Brodie Bain • Campus Planning Director, Perkins + Will
Matthew Blaikie • Senior Sustainability Consultant, EC Harris/ARCADIS
Claire Bonham-Carter • Principal/Director of Sustainable Development, AECOM
Matthew Bradley • Project Associate, Project for Public Spaces
Mark Thompson Brandt • Senior Conservation Architect & Urbanist, MTBA Associates Inc.
Alesia M. Call • Sustainability Program Specialist, Architect of the Capitol
Erin Christensen Ishizaki • Associate Principal, Mithun Ray Cole • Professor, University of British Columbia
Liam Cook • Program Manager, Efficiency, Nova Scotia Corporation
Stan Curtis • Vice President, Business Development, Open Commons & People Power
Mark Davies • Director/Senior Civil Engineer, SvR Design Company
Ralph DiNola • Executive Director, New Buildings Institute
Barbara Erwine • Sole Proprietor, Cascadia Conservation
Bill Fleming • CEO, Toward Net Zero (TNZ)
Caitlin Francis • Urban Planner, CH2M
Richard Gelb • Performance Management Lead, King County Department of Natural Resources and Parks
Brian Glazebrook • Senior Global Sustainability Manager, NetApp
Alex Gold • Consultant, Elton Consulting
Denise Grabowski • Owner/Principal, Symbioscity
Christina Grace • Principal and Food Systems Consultant, New Territories
Don Grant • Executive Director, Ottawa Centre EcoDistrict
Deb Guenther • Partner, Mithun
Janet Hammer • Director, The Initiative on Triple Bottom Line Development, Portland State University
Nicole Isle • Chief Sustainability Strategist, GLUMAC
Charles Kelley • Associate Partner, ZGF Architects, LLP
John MacArthur • Sustainable Transportation Program Manager, Oregon Transportation Research and Education Consortium
Odetta Macleish-White • Program Director, Enterprise Community Partners, Inc.
Jordana Maisel • Director of Outreach and Public Policy, University at Buffalo Rob Matteson • Managing Principal, Interface Engineering, inc.
Jen McGraw • Climate Change Program Manager, Center for Neighborhood Technology
Sandra Mendler • Principal, Mithun
Jessica Millman • Director, Green Neighborhoods Program, National Resources Defense Council
Christine Mondor • Principal, evolveEA/Faculty, Carnegie Mellon University
Jim Newman • Partner, Linnean Solutions, LLC
Wayne Olson • President, ADC A Development Consultancy
Cameron Petersen • Clean Energy Manager, Metropolitan Area Planning Council
Robert Ping • Executive Director, Walkable and Livable Communities Institute
Thomas J. Puttman • President, Puttman Infrastructure, Inc.
Marissa Ramirez • Program Manager, National Resources Defense Council
Dave Ramslie • Principal, Integral Group
Jeffrey Raven • Principal, Raven A + U
Geoffrey Reid • Director, CityCraft Ventures
Kelly Rodgers • Principal, Confluence Planning
Yogesh Saoji • Senior Associate/Urban Designer, WRT
Sarida Scott Montgomery • Executive Director, Community Development Advocates of Detroit
Alan Scott • Principal, The Cadmus Group, Inc.
David Taylor • President, Taylor|Future Solutions, LLC
Melonie Tharpe • Director of Programs, Center for Civic Innovation
Cameron Thomson • Associate Principal, Arup
Giles Thomson • Researcher, CRC for Low Carbon Living (Australia)
Poul Tvermoes • Development Director, Parsons international
Ryan Vanden Brink • Attorney/Member, Intelekia Law Group LLC
Dan Vizzini • Principal Consutant, Carollo Engineers
Andrew Waddelove • Senior Consultant, EC Harris
Bradley Weinig • TOD Senior Program Director, Enterprise Community Partners
Walker Wells • Vice President of Programs/Green Urbanism Program Director, Global Green USA
|
|